Back to smallbiztrends.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

smallbiztrends.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Ensighten
netzeffekt GmbH
RevX
Ein Rad AB
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Clipr
giosg.com Oy
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Mobkoi Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
BidBerry SRL
eBay Inc
JS Web Production
Ad Alliance GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Showheroes SE
AdQuiver Media SL
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Pressboard Media Inc
42 Ads GmbH
Teemo SA
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Converge-Digital
zeotap GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Teroa S.A.
Revcontent, LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Appier PTE Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Wunderkind Corporation
Flexoffers.com, LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
Brid Video DOO
Criteo SA
Fandom, Inc.
Converto AG
TargetVideo GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Meetrics GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Smartclip Hispania SL
SITU8ED SA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Content Ignite
Pulse Innovations Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Next Media SRL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
BSmartData GmbH
Query Click Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Emerse Sverige AB
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Covatic Ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Objective Partners BV
OpenX
zillian sa
Apester Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ADRENALEAD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Comscore B.V.
AntVoice
ad6media
IVO Media Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AAX LLC
Adnuntius AS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
belboon GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
KUPONA GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Gamesight Inc
Adkernel LLC
On Device Research Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Acxiom
Brandcom.inc AS
Sirdata
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Impact Tech Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Unruly Group LLC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ADMAX
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Aniview LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Sublime
A Million Ads Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
BeOp
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Gamoshi Ltd
SoundCast
MARKETPERF CORP
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
VGI CTV, Inc
Optomaton UG
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
INFOnline GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
remerge GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Kubient Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Salestring ApS
Nano Interactive GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Notify
Blue
152 Media LLC
M32 Connect Inc
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
AdView
Gemius SA
Moloco, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adventure Media
Njuice AB
Passendo Aps
Impact+
RDandX Group DMCC
Duration Media, LLC.
Mediavine, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
1plusX AG
McCann Discipline LTD
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Blingby LLC
Global Media Group Services Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
PIA Advertising GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Kairion GmbH
Audienzz AG
NEURAL.ONE
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ADWAYS SAS
DNA-I.COM
Dianomi PLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Netpoint Media GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Smartology Limited
Near Pte Ltd
adQuery
Adsonica
Playhill Limited
Delta Projects AB
GeoEdge
Advisible AB
mainADV Srl
Discover-Tech ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Better Ads GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Velocity Made Good LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Natexo Spain
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Celtra, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
RevJet
admetrics GmbH
Seenthis AB
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Madington
Pexi B.V.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Adhese
Radio Net Media Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Adpone SL
NoBid, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Readpeak Oy
Neodata Group srl
Impactify
Sift Media, Inc
Hybrid Theory
Dataseat Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
Adikteev
Adform
BidTheatre AB
TV Scientific Inc
The ADEX GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
XChange by SFBX®
Bring! Labs AG
Piano Software Inc
Pelmorex Corp.
VECTAURY
Confiant Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Livewrapped AB
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Rockerbox, Inc
PROXISTORE
DeepIntent, Inc.
Teads
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
FRVR Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Cookie Market LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Amazon Advertising
wetter.com GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Amnet GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
optimise-it GmbH
ARKHEUS
Pixalate, Inc.
Skoiy
Yieldlab AG
Market Resource Partners LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
OnAudience Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Solocal
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Hivestack Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
VUUKLE DMCC
Snigel Web Services Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Mars Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
TabMo SAS
Mobfox US LLC
Smaato, Inc.
Golden Bees
AdsWizz Inc.
Bababam
Kiosked Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Amobee Inc.
LoopMe Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Smart Traffik
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Publisher First, Inc.
BRICKS
Jetpack Digital LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Resono B.V.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Dentsu London Limited
ADUX
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Zemanta, Inc.
Audience Network
Novatiq limited
ADITION technologies GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Sayollo Media LTD
Online Solution
SPEAKOL DMCC
Hyper LLC
ADventori SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL
HUMAN
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Cint AB
Bucksense Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Samba TV UK Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
diva-e products
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
NEORY GmbH
Persona.ly
Upwave Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Allegro.pl
Bannernow, Inc.
Commanders Act
NEXD
Zoomd Ltd.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Fyber
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
adnanny.com SLU
Epsilon
TMT Digital Inc
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Powerspace
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
adality GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Yieldlove GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Onfocus (Adagio)
IPONWEB GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
AuDigent
WebAds B.V
Ketchup Adv Spa
Truvid Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Beachfront Media LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
One Tech Group GmbH
ViewPay
Click Tech Limited
Knorex
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Media16 ltd
Liveintent Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Bidtellect, Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BEINTOO SPA
lead alliance GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
YOC AG
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
Effiliation / Effinity
LeadsRx, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
AudienceRun corp
Unruly Group Ltd
C WIRE AG
EASY Marketing GmbH
Blis Media Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
ACTV8, Inc.
MyTraffic
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
One Planet Only
BCOVERY SAS
Brave People Ltd.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Realeyes OU
Blockthrough, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ARMIS SAS
Bannerflow AB
Carbon (AI) Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Habu
Extreme Reach, Inc
Realytics
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Solution coupons
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Bidstack Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Taboola Europe Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
digitalAudience
Rezonence Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
Skaze
Threedium
Magnite, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Italiaonline S.p.A.
MEDIAMETRIE
Terminus Software Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
SpringServe, LLC
Mediakeys Platform
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
DynAdmic
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Jivox Corporation
Adtelligent Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
adsquare GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Imonomy
Keymantics
GP One GmbH
vitrado GmbH
MiQ
Gamned
SpearAd GmbH
iProspect GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Teavaro
Vidazoo Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Smart Adserver
Justpremium BV
AddApptr GmbH
OneTag Limited
Nexx360
OneFootball GmbH
Placense Ltd
ADSOCY
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ONEcount
plista GmbH
Permutive Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
UniCredit S.p.A.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Adxperience SAS
SelectMedia International LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
Index Exchange, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Quantcast
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Baidu USA
Captify Technologies Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Protected Media LTD
Alphalyr SAS
Adlane LTD
LiveRamp
InMobi Pte Ltd
Publica LLC
IQM CORPORATION
adWMG
AdTheorent, Inc
Telecoming S.A.
Dailymotion SA
crossvertise GmbH
Weborama
Cuebiq
PubWise, LLLP
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
mediarithmics SAS
Between Exchange
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Mars Media Group
Evolution Technologies Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
EASYmedia GmbH
GfK SE
Tangoo S.R.L.
B2B Media Group GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Browsi
Nielsen International SA
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Comcast International France SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Fusio by S4M
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adloox SA
: Tappx
Eskimi
REMAILME
Sojern, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Jellyfish France
Adssets AB
Wizaly
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
adhood.com
agof studies
Exit Bee Limited
Platform161 B.V.
A.Mob
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
iPROM
PML Innovative Media
Bounce Commerce GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Unacast Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Dynata LLC
Exactag GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Prebid.org
AWIN AG
Next Millennium Media INC
Reignn Platform Ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Yahoo EMEA Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Aptivio Inc
Hubvisor
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Triple13 Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
umlaut communication gmbh
Betgenius Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Maximus Live LLC
advanced store GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Zeta Global
BusinessClick
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
NextRoll, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Konodrac S.L.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Sportradar AG
Media Square
Videobyte Inc
Octaive Ltd.
Mobsuccess
Kargo Global Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
MGID Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
StackAdapt
Jampp LTD
Norstat AS
ShareThis, Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Automattic Ads
Admixer EU GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Nubo LTD
BritePool Inc
GumGum, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Wagawin GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Blue Billywig BV
Samsung Ads
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
INNITY
Inskin Media LTD
SmartyAds Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
FeedAd GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
The Reach Group GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
adbility media GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Cluep LLC
Octave IP Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Factor Eleven GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
The Trade Desk
Adsolutions BV
Experian Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
Fifty Technology Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Adludio Ltd.
Pinpoll GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Improve Digital
BLIINK SAS
ID Ward Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Ermes
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Pubfinity LLC
MobileFuse LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
PulsePoint, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Digital Squad
Vidstart LTD
twiago GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
travel audience GmbH
Adnami Aps
WhatRocks Inc.
TX Group AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
GADSME
Project Agora Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
TOPBOX Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
digidip GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Kochava Inc.
AirGrid LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Strossle International AB
Bombora Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
glomex GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Aarki, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Kairos Fire
Venatus Media Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Evorra Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Unblockia SL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Digital East GmbH
Kayzen
Timehop, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Spoods GmbH
Viznet
Arcspire Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
adrule mobile GmbH
Adomik
Ziff Davis LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
AerServ LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Arkeero
Fido S.r.l
Arpeely Ltd.
EXADS
RTB House S.A.
Widespace AB
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Welect GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
uppr GmbH
SunMedia
Samba TV, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
ETARGET SE
YouGov
Disqus
Outbrain UK Ltd
MISSENA
Kwanko
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Innovid Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
MNTN
BILENDI SA
Insticator, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
33Across
ID5 Technology Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smallbiztrends.com/annualRequestSummary regarding smallbiztrends.com